Huanglanping, China Page

Other names: 黄榄坪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.7247 Longitude 111.2910 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 29N Long (DMS) 111° 17' 28E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46455

Weather Charts


Huanglanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuizhuokeng (2.1 nm)
Xinwu (2.6 nm)
Wanjiao (1.1 nm)
Laowu (1.3 nm)
Liangpangkeng (1.7 nm)
Wenzaikeng (2.4 nm)
Tielucun (2.5 nm)
Yanglu (2.7 nm)
Liudikeng (2.9 nm)
Luoyun (3.2 nm)
Changdi (3.3 nm)
Qingtong (2.2 nm)
Changtou (2.2 nm)
Gaozhai (2.7 nm)
Chating (1.9 nm)
Yinbei (2.1 nm)
Dashikeng (3.0 nm)
Maoping (3.4 nm)
Datangzhai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 17 nm E 92
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 43 nm N 356 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 79 nm W 297
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 104 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE Lianzhou, Luoding
17.0 nm W 111th meridian east
30.6 nm SW Wanjiao One
30.6 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:25 2016