Yinbei, China Page

Other names: 垠背

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.6899 Longitude 111.2981 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 22° 41' 24N Long (DMS) 111° 17' 53E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45399

Weather Charts


Yinbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashikeng (1.6 nm)
Chating (1.6 nm)
Shengpingcun (3.0 nm)
Lanpeng (3.4 nm)
Huanglanping (2.1 nm)
Changtou (3.0 nm)
Wanjiao (3.2 nm)
Laowu (3.4 nm)
Qingtong (1.3 nm)
Maoping (1.6 nm)
Gaozhai (2.6 nm)
Yaji (3.0 nm)
Fozidong (3.0 nm)
Datangzhai (1.5 nm)
Jilongkeng (2.2 nm)
Mingjingcun (2.4 nm)
Dumen (2.4 nm)
Sanzuowu (2.9 nm)
Huangmao'ao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 16 nm E 85
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 46 nm N 356 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 80 nm W 298
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 102 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Lianzhou, Luoding
16.9 nm W 111th meridian east
28.9 nm SW Wanjiao One
28.9 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:09 2016