Shangjing, China Page

Other names: 上迳

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2023 Longitude 111.6805 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 23° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 111° 40' 50E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18044

Weather Charts


Shangjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahu (2.9 nm)
Dixin (3.2 nm)
Shigou (3.1 nm)
Shuangtou (3.3 nm)
Chongpao (0.7 nm)
Dawenkou (1.3 nm)
Bincun (2.2 nm)
Datang (2.5 nm)
Chencun (3.0 nm)
Fengtang (0.8 nm)
Shaodong (2.6 nm)
Liucun (3.1 nm)
Gecun (3.2 nm)
Gutang (3.2 nm)
Xiaolikou (2.8 nm)
Guiwei (3.0 nm)
Dalicun (3.2 nm)
Qiling (3.5 nm)
Xundi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 29 nm S 188
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 28 nm W 302 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 76 nm E 95 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 92 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm SE Yunan County
23.0 nm N Overhead line crossing
25.6 nm NW Wanxiu District
25.6 nm NW Dieshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:26 2016