Fengtang, China Page

Other names: 凤塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2011 Longitude 111.6948 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 23° 12' 4N Long (DMS) 111° 41' 41E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17903

Weather Charts


Fengtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangjing (0.8 nm)
Chongpao (1.4 nm)
Dawenkou (1.8 nm)
Datang (3.1 nm)
Dixin (3.8 nm)
Dahu (3.7 nm)
Bincun (2.0 nm)
Chencun (2.9 nm)
Shaodong (1.9 nm)
Liucun (2.3 nm)
Gecun (2.4 nm)
Gutang (2.7 nm)
Wangtianchong (3.1 nm)
Shanzui (3.2 nm)
Guiwei (2.7 nm)
Xiaolikou (2.8 nm)
Qiling (3.0 nm)
Dalicun (3.5 nm)
Xinzhai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 29 nm S 190
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 29 nm W 302 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 76 nm E 95 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 93 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm SE Yunan County
22.8 nm N Overhead line crossing
26.3 nm NW Wanxiu District
26.3 nm NW Dieshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:33 2016