Shigou, China Page

Other names: 石狗

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.1847 Longitude 111.6275 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 23° 11' 5N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 39E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts


Shigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushui (1.6 nm)
Yongkoucun (1.7 nm)
Luwu (1.9 nm)
Shijiao (2.6 nm)
Luopang (2.6 nm)
Dahu (0.9 nm)
Shuangtou (1.9 nm)
Xijitang (2.9 nm)
Datang (3.2 nm)
Chongpao (3.0 nm)
Dawenkou (3.2 nm)
Shangjing (3.1 nm)
Xiaolikou (3.5 nm)
Dixin (1.4 nm)
Xiaoyuankeng (1.9 nm)
Dalicun (2.4 nm)
Xundi (2.6 nm)
Wanjiao (2.8 nm)
Pangzhai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 26 nm W 308 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 28 nm S 182
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 79 nm E 94 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 89 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm E Yunan County
24.2 nm NW Dieshan District
24.2 nm NW Wanxiu District
25.1 nm NE Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:55 2016