Liucun, China Page

Other names: 留村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.1809 Longitude 111.7312 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 23° 10' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 43' 52E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24573

Weather Charts


Liucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengtang (2.3 nm)
Xiaolikou (3.1 nm)
Shangjing (3.1 nm)
Gecun (1.2 nm)
Shaodong (2.2 nm)
Wangtianchong (2.3 nm)
Gutang (3.0 nm)
Minshengcun (3.5 nm)
Shanzui (1.0 nm)
Maotang (2.5 nm)
Lugenggang (2.5 nm)
Chating (2.6 nm)
Dongbiao (3.3 nm)
Qiling (1.3 nm)
Xinzhai (2.0 nm)
Guiwei (1.9 nm)
Erkeng (3.2 nm)
Chunniuping (3.3 nm)
Nandukou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 29 nm S 194
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 31 nm W 302 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 74 nm E 94 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 95 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SE Yunan County
23.5 nm N Overhead line crossing
24.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
28.6 nm NW Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:28 2016