Shuangtou, China Page

Other names: 双头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2154 Longitude 111.6215 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 23° 12' 55N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 17E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22875

Weather Charts


Shuangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushui (1.3 nm)
Shijiao (2.2 nm)
Luopang (2.9 nm)
Houlitang (3.0 nm)
Xinwu (3.3 nm)
Xijitang (1.1 nm)
Yaji (2.1 nm)
Gupan (2.2 nm)
Shegui (2.8 nm)
Qianjing (3.4 nm)
Datang (1.9 nm)
Dawenkou (2.7 nm)
Chongpao (2.8 nm)
Shangjing (3.3 nm)
Dahu (1.0 nm)
Shigou (1.9 nm)
Yongkoucun (2.2 nm)
Luwu (3.1 nm)
Dixin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 25 nm W 305 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 30 nm S 182
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 80 nm E 95 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 89 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm NW Wanxiu District
22.6 nm NW Dieshan District
23.6 nm NE Overhead line crossing
23.1 nm NW Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:03 2016