Shaodong, China Page

Other names: 少垌

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2177 Longitude 111.7239 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 13' 4N Long (DMS) 111° 43' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19363

Weather Charts


Shaodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bincun (1.6 nm)
Fengtang (1.9 nm)
Shangjing (2.6 nm)
Chongpao (2.8 nm)
Gutang (0.9 nm)
Xianluocun (2.2 nm)
Chencun (2.3 nm)
Dushan (2.4 nm)
Fulu (2.7 nm)
Simatang (2.9 nm)
Wangtianchong (1.4 nm)
Minshengcun (2.2 nm)
Shitang (2.4 nm)
Maotang (2.6 nm)
Dongbiao (2.8 nm)
Chating (3.0 nm)
Gecun (1.3 nm)
Liucun (2.2 nm)
Shanzui (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 31 nm S 192
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 29 nm W 298 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 74 nm E 95 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 94 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm SE Yunan County
21.5 nm N Overhead line crossing
26.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
27.0 nm NW Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:50 2016