Zhuyuanxia, China Page

Other names: 竹元下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.3883 Longitude 113.3739 Altitude (feet) 2614
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 18N Long (DMS) 113° 22' 26E Altitude (meters) 796
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20783

Weather Charts


Zhuyuanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langzhuping (1.1 nm)
Banbianjie (2.2 nm)
Shangdong (2.5 nm)
Chongtiantang (2.8 nm)
Shanghu (1.5 nm)
Hushengeng (1.5 nm)
Lianmageng (1.8 nm)
Xintiangeng (2.5 nm)
Bengguangtou (2.5 nm)
Zaozigeng (2.6 nm)
Qiangtou'ao (2.8 nm)
Heshugeng (1.3 nm)
Shangdong (1.5 nm)
Tongziping (2.4 nm)
Liangqiaobian (1.7 nm)
Shuiliyang (1.8 nm)
Xiayangdong (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.8 nm)
Shangkeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 24 nm S 174
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 68 nm E 81
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 80 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 99 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 114 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm W Pingshi Prison
19.7 nm W Xiangnan University
20.5 nm W 113th meridian east
24.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:37 2016