Xiayangdong, China Page

Other names: 下洋洞

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.3597 Longitude 113.3561 Altitude (feet) 2050
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 35N Long (DMS) 113° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 624
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20810

Weather Charts


Xiayangdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayangdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayangdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdong (1.5 nm)
Lingtouzi (2.0 nm)
Dujiacun (2.3 nm)
Chongtiantang (2.4 nm)
Aoxia (2.6 nm)
Langzhuping (1.3 nm)
Zhuyuanxia (2.0 nm)
Hushengeng (2.8 nm)
Banbianjie (2.8 nm)
Liangqiaobian (1.1 nm)
Shuiliyang (2.0 nm)
Shangkeng (2.2 nm)
Shenkeng (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.6 nm)
Shangdong (2.7 nm)
Egeng (1.5 nm)
Dagengzi (2.1 nm)
Shibitan (2.5 nm)
Tangtang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 23 nm S 171
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 69 nm E 80
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 100 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 116 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm W Pingshi Prison
19.2 nm W Xiangnan University
19.4 nm W 113th meridian east
23.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:01 2016