Hengling, China Page

Other names: 横岭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6363 Longitude 109.8333 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 21° 38' 11N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54358

Weather Charts


Hengling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshan Gangcun (1.0 nm)
Shanmei (1.9 nm)
Qingshan (3.2 nm)
Niutouba (1.1 nm)
Hongling (2.4 nm)
Jiufu (3.6 nm)
Hongjiangg Nongchang (1.1 nm)
Wuniudong (1.5 nm)
Nalei (2.0 nm)
Nalong (2.6 nm)
Qishuiling (2.8 nm)
Zhaojing (3.1 nm)
Daluwan (3.2 nm)
Paiyintian (3.8 nm)
Jiuyicun (1.2 nm)
Jinhua (1.8 nm)
Shankouzai (2.8 nm)
Longtu (3.0 nm)
Baishitang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 25 nm E 125
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 30 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 38 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 101 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
17.5 nm NE 110th meridian east
23.9 nm W Tieshangang District
25.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:40 2016