Shanmei, China Page

Other names: 山梅

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.6452 Longitude 109.8000 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 21° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38997

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shanmei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanmei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanmei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangronggen (2.5 nm)
Liwucun (3.0 nm)
Guanyintang (3.6 nm)
Qingshan (1.7 nm)
Hongling (2.1 nm)
Pingpo (3.0 nm)
Dalongtian (3.2 nm)
Gaodun (3.7 nm)
Jiufu (3.8 nm)
Pingshan Gangcun (1.1 nm)
Niutouba (1.7 nm)
Hengling (1.9 nm)
Hongjiangg Nongchang (3.0 nm)
Wuniudong (3.3 nm)
Nalei (3.4 nm)
Jiuyicun (2.0 nm)
Jinhua (3.0 nm)
Tanfucun (3.8 nm)
Longtu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 26 nm E 123
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 28 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 40 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 102 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
18.1 nm NE 110th meridian east
22.2 nm W Tieshangang District
26.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:09 2016