Jinhua, China Page

Other names: 金花

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6065 Longitude 109.8327 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 23N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 58E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51527

Weather Charts


Jinhua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinhua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinhua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deyao (3.6 nm) Jiuyicun (0.9 nm)
Hongjiangg Nongchang (1.6 nm)
Hengling (1.8 nm)
Pingshan Gangcun (2.0 nm)
Wuniudong (2.5 nm)
Niutouba (2.8 nm)
Shanmei (3.0 nm)
Nalei (3.5 nm)
Shankouzai (1.3 nm)
Nalong (2.0 nm)
Daluwan (3.2 nm)
Qishuiling (3.6 nm)
Banjiulin (3.6 nm)
Longtu (1.2 nm)
Baishitang (2.0 nm)
Tielingdong (2.8 nm)
Nanmengtang (3.6 nm)
Zhujiang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 24 nm E 121
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 30 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 37 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 99 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
19.0 nm NE 110th meridian east
23.4 nm W Tieshangang District
24.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:34 2016