Jiuyicun, China Page

Other names: 九一村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6191 Longitude 109.8233 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 21° 37' 9N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 24E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48689

Weather Charts


Jiuyicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuyicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuyicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongkan (3.6 nm)
Liwucun (3.6 nm)
Pingshan Gangcun (1.1 nm)
Hengling (1.2 nm)
Shanmei (2.0 nm)
Niutouba (2.1 nm)
Nalei (3.2 nm)
Hongling (3.3 nm)
Qingshan (3.7 nm)
Hongjiangg Nongchang (1.5 nm)
Shankouzai (2.2 nm)
Wuniudong (2.4 nm)
Nalong (2.6 nm)
Qishuiling (3.6 nm)
Daluwan (3.6 nm)
Jinhua (0.9 nm)
Longtu (2.1 nm)
Baishitang (2.5 nm)
Tielingdong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 24 nm E 122
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 29 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 38 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 100 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
18.7 nm NE 110th meridian east
23.1 nm W Tieshangang District
24.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:36 2016