Longtu, China Page

Other names: 龙土

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.5861 Longitude 109.8337 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 21° 35' 10N Long (DMS) 109° 50' 1E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53004

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longtu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishitang (1.3 nm)
Deyao (3.1 nm)
Hongkan (3.3 nm)
Jinhua (1.2 nm)
Jiuyicun (2.1 nm)
Hongjiangg Nongchang (2.6 nm)
Hengling (3.0 nm)
Pingshan Gangcun (3.1 nm)
Wuniudong (3.6 nm)
Shankouzai (1.1 nm)
Tielingdong (1.8 nm)
Nalong (2.4 nm)
Banjiulin (3.2 nm)
Shanbei (3.3 nm)
Daluwan (3.8 nm)
Nanmengtang (2.5 nm)
Zhujiang (2.6 nm)
Gongzaitang (2.8 nm)
Shangbu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 23 nm E 119
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 30 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 36 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 98 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
20.1 nm NE 110th meridian east
23.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.3 nm W Tieshangang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:09 2016