Zhaojing, China Page

Other names: 照镜

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.6617 Longitude 109.8820 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 21° 39' 42N Long (DMS) 109° 52' 55E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80646

Weather Charts


Zhaojing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nalei (1.2 nm)
Niutouba (2.9 nm)
Jiufu (3.1 nm)
Hengling (3.1 nm)
Hongling (3.4 nm)
Dayutian (2.7 nm)
Shitangpai (3.1 nm)
Bajiaotian (3.4 nm)
Hanjiao (3.6 nm)
Paiyintian (1.1 nm)
Pohedi (1.9 nm)
Narong (2.2 nm)
Hengkeng (2.7 nm)
Changhuba (3.7 nm)
Qishuiling (0.9 nm)
Wuniudong (1.8 nm)
Daluwan (2.4 nm)
Hongjiangg Nongchang (2.8 nm)
Nalong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 23 nm E 131
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 33 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 37 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 101 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NE 110th meridian east
17.4 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
23.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.9 nm W Tieshangang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:30 2016