Paiyintian, China Page

Other names: 排银田

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6532 Longitude 109.8997 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 21° 39' 12N Long (DMS) 109° 53' 59E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96319

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Paiyintian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paiyintian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paiyintian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qishuiling (1.1 nm)
Zhaojing (1.1 nm)
Nalei (2.2 nm)
Wuniudong (2.4 nm)
Hongjiangg Nongchang (3.2 nm)
Hengling (3.8 nm)
Pohedi (1.5 nm)
Dayutian (2.6 nm)
Shitangpai (3.7 nm)
Hanjiao (3.7 nm)
Narong (1.4 nm)
Hengkeng (1.6 nm)
Mananowo (2.7 nm)
Shangshuang Wanggen (2.8 nm)
Changhuba (2.7 nm)
Diaohakeng (3.1 nm)
Shanzaidong (3.4 nm)
Daluwan (1.9 nm)
Nalong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 22 nm E 132
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 34 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 36 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 101 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm N 110th meridian east
18.3 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
22.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.7 nm W Tieshangang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:06 2016