Zhonglinggang, China Page

Other names: 中岭岗

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3084 Longitude 101.0950 Altitude (feet) 7765
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 101° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 2366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Zhonglinggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonglinggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonglinggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waisanhedi (1.7 nm)
Zhonglinggang (2.2 nm)
Hunshuitang (2.4 nm)
Miyajing (3.1 nm)
Amiqiju (3.5 nm)
Linjiachong (1.7 nm)
Zhongzhuangfang (2.3 nm)
Xiacun (3.1 nm)
Xiaojujie (3.8 nm)
Xujia (3.9 nm)
Shangguxidi (2.1 nm)
Houchong (2.5 nm)
Huobalishu (2.9 nm)
Tangjia (3.4 nm)
Li'erdi (3.4 nm)
Xiaogushan (1.9 nm)
Waixiangyangchong (3.4 nm)
Ande (3.5 nm)
Gaojia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 21 nm W 292
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 46 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 49 nm E 58
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 83 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 94 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
11.9 nm SE Nanhua County
14.3 nm NE Yao'an County
18.2 nm N 2000 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:46 2016