Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 下村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3603 Longitude 101.0920 Altitude (feet) 6817
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 37N Long (DMS) 101° 5' 31E Altitude (meters) 2077
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9760

Weather Charts


Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojujie (1.0 nm)
Xujia (1.7 nm)
Yihaizi (2.0 nm)
Miyajing (2.8 nm)
Zhujie (2.3 nm)
Yixiaochong (3.2 nm)
Haoziqing (3.7 nm)
Shiguan (2.9 nm)
Shiguancun (2.9 nm)
Yongbaochong (3.2 nm)
Tangjia (3.4 nm)
Dacun (3.5 nm)
Shangtun (3.7 nm)
Zhongzhuangfang (1.2 nm)
Linjiachong (1.4 nm)
Zhonglinggang (2.8 nm)
Zhonglinggang (3.1 nm)
Waisanhedi (3.1 nm)
Shangguxidi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 20 nm W 284
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 45 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 48 nm E 61
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 80 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 91 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
12.0 nm NE Yao'an County
13.9 nm SE Nanhua County
15.1 nm N 2000 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:14 2016