Xiaojujie, China Page

Other names: 小苴街

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3698 Longitude 101.0760 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 11N Long (DMS) 101° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7193

Weather Charts


Xiaojujie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojujie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojujie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujia (0.8 nm)
Sheyaotang (2.9 nm)
Huangcaoling (3.0 nm)
Taoziqing (3.9 nm)
Yihaizi (1.0 nm)
Haoziqing (2.9 nm)
Dahuofang (3.2 nm)
Yixiaochong (3.3 nm)
Xiacun (1.0 nm)
Zhongzhuangfang (2.3 nm)
Zhujie (2.6 nm)
Shiguan (3.3 nm)
Shiguancun (3.3 nm)
Shangguxidi (4.2 nm)
Linjiachong (2.2 nm)
Miyajing (2.5 nm)
Zhonglinggang (2.8 nm)
Waisanhedi (3.4 nm)
Zhonglinggang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 19 nm W 283
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 44 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 48 nm E 63
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 80 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 90 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
12.2 nm NE Yao'an County
14.4 nm N 2000 Yunnan earthquake
15.0 nm N 2009 Yunnan earthquake
15.0 nm SE Nanhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:39 2016