Shangguxidi, China Page

Other names: 上古溪地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3209 Longitude 101.1320 Altitude (feet) 7116
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 15N Long (DMS) 101° 7' 55E Altitude (meters) 2168
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6117

Weather Charts


Shangguxidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangguxidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangguxidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonglinggang (2.1 nm)
Linjiachong (2.3 nm)
Tangjia (1.3 nm)
Zhongzhuangfang (2.0 nm)
Yongbaochong (2.9 nm)
Xiacun (3.2 nm)
Li'erdi (1.3 nm)
Zhangjia (1.9 nm)
Waitaiji (2.8 nm)
Xiapingzhang (3.0 nm)
Xujia (3.0 nm)
Xujiacun (3.0 nm)
Emeilan (3.2 nm)
Hedi (3.2 nm)
Huobalishu (1.5 nm)
Houchong (2.4 nm)
Meizichong (3.3 nm)
Xiaogushan (3.3 nm)
Gaojia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 22 nm W 289
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 47 nm E 58
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 48 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 81 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 94 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
10.7 nm SE Nanhua County
12.6 nm NE Yao'an County
17.8 nm N 2000 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:35 2016