Amiqiju, China Page

Other names: 阿米期苴

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2684 Longitude 101.0480 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 6N Long (DMS) 101° 2' 53E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Amiqiju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amiqiju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amiqiju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waheijing (1.5 nm)
Shiqiaohe (3.1 nm)
Kaimen (3.8 nm)
Hunshuitang (1.1 nm)
Jubo (2.5 nm)
Waisanhedi (2.9 nm)
Zhonglinggang (3.5 nm)
Miyajing (4.1 nm)
Yangliu'ao (4.3 nm)
Xiaogushan (2.6 nm)
Dahuangtian (2.7 nm)
Waixiangyangchong (3.1 nm)
Zhonglinggang (3.5 nm)
Ande (3.9 nm)
Xiaowaheijing (2.1 nm)
Datian (2.6 nm)
Yezhuhe (3.6 nm)
Yidula (3.6 nm)
Laochang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 20 nm W 302
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 45 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 53 nm E 57
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 86 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 95 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
13.1 nm E Nanhua County
17.7 nm NE Yao'an County
20.5 nm N 2000 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:22 2016