Linjiachong, China Page

Other names: 林家冲

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3372 Longitude 101.0930 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 14N Long (DMS) 101° 5' 35E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5961

Weather Charts


Linjiachong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linjiachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linjiachong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waisanhedi (2.0 nm)
Zhonglinggang (2.0 nm)
Miyajing (2.4 nm)
Xiacun (1.4 nm)
Xiaojujie (2.2 nm)
Xujia (2.5 nm)
Yihaizi (3.1 nm)
Zhujie (3.5 nm)
Shiguan (3.9 nm)
Shiguancun (3.9 nm)
Zhongzhuangfang (0.9 nm)
Shangguxidi (2.3 nm)
Tangjia (3.0 nm)
Li'erdi (3.4 nm)
Yongbaochong (3.6 nm)
Huobalishu (3.7 nm)
Zhonglinggang (1.7 nm)
Xiaogushan (3.6 nm)
Hunshuitang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 20 nm W 288
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 45 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 49 nm E 60
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 81 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 92 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
13.0 nm NE Yao'an County
13.0 nm SE Nanhua County
16.5 nm N 2000 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:12 2016