Xujia, China Page

Other names: 徐家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3663 Longitude 101.0610 Altitude (feet) 6866
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 59N Long (DMS) 101° 3' 40E Altitude (meters) 2092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Xujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheyaotang (2.0 nm)
Huangcaoling (2.3 nm)
Zizhayao Xiacun (3.8 nm)
Dafangzi (3.9 nm)
Yihaizi (0.9 nm)
Dahuofang (3.1 nm)
Haoziqing (3.2 nm)
Taoziqing (3.5 nm)
Xiaojujie (0.8 nm)
Xiacun (1.7 nm)
Zhongzhuangfang (2.8 nm)
Zhujie (3.4 nm)
Yixiaochong (4.0 nm)
Miyajing (1.9 nm)
Zhonglinggang (2.5 nm)
Linjiachong (2.5 nm)
Waisanhedi (3.1 nm)
Zhonglinggang (3.9 nm)
Jubo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 18 nm W 285
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 43 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 49 nm E 63
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 80 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 90 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
12.9 nm NE Yao'an County
14.6 nm N 2000 Yunnan earthquake
15.2 nm N 2009 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:55 2016