Yacun, China Page

Other names: 涯村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8609 Longitude 106.0700 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 23° 51' 39N Long (DMS) 106° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Yacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puhuo (1.6 nm)
Changlong (1.9 nm)
Changnong (2.1 nm)
Pingwei (2.8 nm)
Zhening (2.8 nm)
Weiqie (3.6 nm)
Po'an (3.6 nm)
Nakang (3.8 nm)
Jiacun (1.4 nm)
Bai'e (2.1 nm)
Fengdong (3.9 nm)
Biaocun (4.0 nm)
Bo'ai (4.2 nm)
Poya (1.3 nm)
Nanka (3.5 nm)
Baiye (3.9 nm)
Liuwei (1.7 nm)
Weilin (3.3 nm)
Na'en (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 49 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 95 nm N 320 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 105 nm E 57 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm N 106th meridian east
21.6 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
27.5 nm N Tianlin County
28.0 nm SW Funing County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:19 2016