Changnong, China Page

Other names: 常弄

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8535 Longitude 106.0330 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 51' 13N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Changnong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changnong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changnong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Po'an (1.5 nm)
Nakang (1.8 nm)
Suobing (2.7 nm)
Shacun (3.3 nm)
Xinzhai (3.9 nm)
Zhening (1.2 nm)
Weiqie (2.8 nm)
Bai'e (3.0 nm)
Fengdong (4.2 nm)
Changlong (0.3 nm)
Puhuo (0.6 nm)
Yacun (2.1 nm)
Liuwei (2.3 nm)
Jiacun (3.1 nm)
Poya (3.4 nm)
Pingwei (1.5 nm)
Na'en (3.0 nm)
Jinba (3.6 nm)
Pobang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 51 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 94 nm N 321 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 107 nm E 57 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm N 106th meridian east
23.6 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
26.1 nm SW Funing County, Yunnan
28.6 nm N Tianlin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:46 2016