Fengdong, China Page

Other names: 风洞

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9225 Longitude 106.0470 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 21N Long (DMS) 106° 2' 49E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Fengdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhebang (1.0 nm)
Nachang (1.6 nm)
Weiqie (2.2 nm)
Weixing (2.2 nm)
Nanmang (3.8 nm)
Songzhuzhuang (3.8 nm)
Weili (3.8 nm)
Weili (2.6 nm)
Napo (2.8 nm)
Fufu (3.4 nm)
Da'an (4.0 nm)
Donglou (1.3 nm)
Bo'ai (1.4 nm)
Baibiao (2.7 nm)
Biaocun (3.7 nm)
Bai'e (1.8 nm)
Jiacun (3.1 nm)
Zhening (3.5 nm)
Yacun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 51 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 91 nm N 319 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 104 nm E 59 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm N 106th meridian east
22.5 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
24.5 nm N Tianlin County
29.0 nm SW Funing County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:35 2016