Biaocun, China Page

Other names: 标村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9134 Longitude 106.1140 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 6' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Biaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bo'ai (2.6 nm)
Donglou (3.0 nm)
Bai'e (3.0 nm)
Fengdong (3.7 nm)
Zhebang (4.7 nm)
Baibiao (2.3 nm)
Weili (3.5 nm)
Liuyan (4.3 nm)
Zheyi (4.5 nm)
Zhepao (4.4 nm)
Daluo (2.1 nm)
Zhelu (4.3 nm)
Baikang (5.0 nm)
Jiacun (2.6 nm)
Yongcun (2.7 nm)
Poya (3.4 nm)
Yacun (4.0 nm)
Baiye (4.9 nm)
Nanka (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 47 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 94 nm N 318 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 101 nm E 58 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NW 106th meridian east
18.8 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
23.9 nm N Tianlin County
27.6 nm E Baise


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:26 2016