Nakang, China Page

Other names: 那抗

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8355 Longitude 106.0070 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 23° 50' 8N Long (DMS) 106° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Nakang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shacun (2.0 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Baida (3.3 nm)
Langjing (3.8 nm)
Po'an (0.9 nm)
Zhening (2.1 nm)
Suobing (2.5 nm)
Weiqie (3.8 nm)
Pingwei (1.5 nm)
Changnong (1.8 nm)
Changlong (1.9 nm)
Puhuo (2.1 nm)
Liuwei (3.3 nm)
Yacun (3.8 nm)
Jinba (1.9 nm)
Na'en (2.5 nm)
Pobang (2.9 nm)
Nadou (3.2 nm)
Yanwen (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 52 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 94 nm N 322 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 109 nm E 57 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm N 106th meridian east
24.3 nm SW Funing County, Yunnan
25.3 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
29.4 nm SW Napo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:20 2016