Nanka, China Page

Other names: 南卡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8249 Longitude 106.1200 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 49' 30N Long (DMS) 106° 7' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Nanka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weilin (1.4 nm)
Liuwei (2.9 nm)
Yacun (3.5 nm)
Puhuo (4.5 nm)
Poya (2.5 nm)
Yongcun (3.6 nm)
Jiacun (4.0 nm)
Baiye (0.9 nm) Baimin (1.5 nm)
Nayan (2.5 nm)
Weiliucun (2.6 nm)
Nanruo (2.6 nm)
Dingba (3.1 nm)
Pingye (3.6 nm)
Cewaicun (3.9 nm)
Baibu (4.1 nm)
Cewai (4.1 nm)
Pingtu (4.4 nm)
Qilang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 46 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 98 nm N 320 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 104 nm E 55 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm N 106th meridian east
19.4 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
29.0 nm N Tianlin County
27.6 nm E Baise


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:20 2016