Weiqie, China Page

Other names: 渭且

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8976 Longitude 106.0170 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 53' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Weiqie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiqie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiqie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songzhuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Suobing (2.2 nm)
Weiwai (3.0 nm)
Zhebang (1.9 nm)
Nachang (1.9 nm)
Weixing (3.1 nm)
Weili (3.1 nm)
Nagua (3.6 nm)
Napo (3.7 nm)
Fengdong (2.2 nm)
Bai'e (2.5 nm)
Donglou (3.5 nm)
Bo'ai (3.5 nm)
Zhening (1.7 nm)
Changnong (2.8 nm)
Po'an (2.9 nm)
Changlong (3.0 nm)
Puhuo (3.2 nm)
Nakang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 52 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 91 nm N 321 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 106 nm E 59 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm N 106th meridian east
24.2 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
26.5 nm NE Tianlin County
26.8 nm SW Funing County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:02 2016