Wanubu Dacun, China Page

Other names: 瓦怒卜大村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8464 Longitude 100.2260 Altitude (feet) 6728
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 47N Long (DMS) 100° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 2050
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13217

Weather Charts


Wanubu Dacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanubu Dacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanubu Dacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erchidu (2.0 nm)
Fumi Dacun (2.4 nm)
Ruobagu (3.1 nm)
Songhualing Dacun (1.6 nm)
Songlintang (2.2 nm)
Yiketanglang Dacun (2.7 nm)
Xindiji (3.2 nm)
Zizelipi (1.1 nm)
Daboluoqing (1.6 nm)
Banizhe (1.8 nm)
Sanjia (2.7 nm)
Sixule (2.8 nm)
Mihaidi Shangcun (1.3 nm)
Mimalang (1.4 nm)
Xinlongjie (2.8 nm)
Zhongxin (2.9 nm)
Tudi Zhongcun (3.3 nm)
Xinjin (3.5 nm)
Shangcaopi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 45 nm N 37
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 48 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 58 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 67 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 96 nm W 254 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.3 nm SW List of power stations in China
15.5 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:19 2016