Shangcaopi, China Page

Other names: 上草皮

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8055 Longitude 100.2690 Altitude (feet) 6860
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 20N Long (DMS) 100° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 2090
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10805

Weather Charts


Shangcaopi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcaopi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcaopi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudi Zhongcun (1.5 nm)
Xinlongjie (2.0 nm)
Xinjin (2.2 nm)
Mihaidi Shangcun (2.6 nm)
Mudile Xincun (1.5 nm)
Sixule (2.0 nm)
Daboluoqing (2.0 nm)
Zizelipi (2.7 nm)
Sanjia (3.0 nm)
Yanwanshui (1.7 nm)
Zhongduiguo (2.1 nm)
Pingzhang (2.5 nm)
Shihua (2.9 nm)
Huiying (3.0 nm)
Zhongxin (3.1 nm)
Mujiawan (0.8 nm)
Dashifang (2.0 nm)
Xiongjukou (2.5 nm)
Shenshu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 45 nm N 33
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 50 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 65 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 61 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 103 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
14.7 nm SE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:30 2016