Mimalang, China Page

Other names: 密马郎

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8276 Longitude 100.2120 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 39N Long (DMS) 100° 12' 43E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13558

Weather Charts


Mimalang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mimalang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mimalang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fumi Dacun (1.2 nm)
Erchidu (1.3 nm)
Ashuole (2.1 nm)
Ruobagu (2.1 nm)
Wanubu Dacun (1.4 nm)
Songhualing Dacun (2.3 nm)
Yiketanglang Dacun (3.5 nm)
Songlintang (3.6 nm)
Mihaidi Shangcun (0.8 nm)
Zizelipi (2.2 nm)
Daboluoqing (2.2 nm)
Banizhe (3.1 nm)
Mujiawan (3.4 nm)
Zhongxin (1.6 nm)
Xinlongjie (2.0 nm)
Walang Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Xinjin (2.6 nm)
Tudi Zhongcun (2.7 nm)
Longmenqing (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 46 nm N 37
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 49 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 58 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 66 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 95 nm W 254 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
9.9 nm SW List of power stations in China
14.5 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:30 2016