Xindiji, China Page

Other names: 新地基

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8921 Longitude 100.2580 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 32N Long (DMS) 100° 15' 29E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13977

Weather Charts


Xindiji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindiji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindiji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songlintang (1.4 nm)
Wamuzi Dacun (2.4 nm)
Yiketanglang Dacun (3.1 nm)
Songhualing Dacun (3.2 nm)
Xingzishan (0.9 nm)
Liuwugu (1.6 nm)
Tujie (2.3 nm)
Bixiong (2.3 nm)
Xinhu Xiacun (3.2 nm)
Dashutian (1.4 nm)
Zhangjia (2.1 nm)
Fenghua (2.8 nm)
Sanchahe (3.0 nm)
Banizhe (1.9 nm)
Sanjia (2.4 nm)
Luobaike (2.5 nm)
Zizelipi (2.8 nm)
Wanubu Dacun (3.2 nm)
Sixule (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 42 nm N 37
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 45 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 60 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 70 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 101 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.5 nm SW List of power stations in China
16.0 nm NE Nanjian Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:25 2016