Zizelipi, China Page

Other names: 子择里皮

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8458 Longitude 100.2470 Altitude (feet) 6843
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 45N Long (DMS) 100° 14' 49E Altitude (meters) 2085
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12782

Weather Charts


Zizelipi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zizelipi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zizelipi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanubu Dacun (1.1 nm)
Mimalang (2.2 nm)
Songhualing Dacun (2.5 nm)
Erchidu (3.1 nm)
Banizhe (1.0 nm)
Songlintang (2.3 nm)
Xindiji (2.8 nm)
Dashutian (3.3 nm)
Sanjia (1.6 nm)
Sixule (1.7 nm)
Luobaike (2.3 nm)
Mudile Xincun (2.4 nm)
Sanchahe (3.1 nm)
Daboluoqing (0.7 nm)
Mihaidi Shangcun (1.7 nm)
Shangcaopi (2.7 nm)
Xinlongjie (2.8 nm)
Tudi Zhongcun (3.1 nm)
Mujiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 44 nm N 36
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 48 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 59 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 67 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 97 nm W 254 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.0 nm SW List of power stations in China
17.3 nm SE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:28 2016