Songhualing Dacun, China Page

Other names: 松花岭大村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8659 Longitude 100.2070 Altitude (feet) 5990
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 57N Long (DMS) 100° 12' 25E Altitude (meters) 1825
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14133

Weather Charts


Songhualing Dacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songhualing Dacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songhualing Dacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luwucun (2.9 nm) Yiketanglang Dacun (1.2 nm)
Shamao (2.5 nm)
Shamao Dacun (2.7 nm)
Wamuzi Dacun (3.2 nm)
Xingzishan (3.4 nm)
Laoshijiajie (3.6 nm)
Songlintang (1.8 nm)
Zizelipi (2.5 nm)
Banizhe (2.7 nm)
Daboluoqing (3.1 nm)
Xindiji (3.2 nm)
Wanubu Dacun (1.6 nm)
Erchidu (1.9 nm)
Mimalang (2.3 nm)
Mihaidi Shangcun (2.6 nm)
Fumi Dacun (2.9 nm)
Ruobagu (3.0 nm)
Zhongxin (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 45 nm N 39
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 47 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 57 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 68 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 95 nm W 253 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.6 nm SW List of power stations in China
14.8 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:10 2016