Xinjin, China Page

Other names: 新进

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7886 Longitude 100.2340 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 19N Long (DMS) 100° 14' 2E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12189

Weather Charts


Xinjin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Walang Xiacun (1.5 nm)
Zhongxin (2.1 nm)
Dugulu (2.2 nm)
Fumi Dacun (3.0 nm)
Longmenqing (2.9 nm)
Ashuole (3.0 nm)
Jiucun (3.1 nm)
Xinlongjie (0.7 nm)
Mihaidi Shangcun (2.2 nm)
Mimalang (2.6 nm)
Daboluoqing (2.9 nm)
Wanubu Dacun (3.5 nm)
Tudi Zhongcun (0.7 nm)
Dashifang (1.5 nm)
Mujiawan (1.5 nm)
Shangcaopi (2.2 nm)
Xiongjukou (2.9 nm)
Dabimi (1.6 nm)
Mugudi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 47 nm N 34
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 51 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 64 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 60 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 95 nm W 256 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
9.3 nm SW List of power stations in China
15.4 nm SE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:00 2016