Lannitang, China Page

Other names: 澜泥塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8087 Longitude 100.6930 Altitude (feet) 4606
Lat (DMS) 22° 48' 31N Long (DMS) 100° 41' 35E Altitude (meters) 1403
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Lannitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lannitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lannitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longzhupeng (2.5 nm)
Huangcaoba (3.6 nm)
Dazhai (4.0 nm)
Dapingzhang (4.3 nm)
Lannitang (4.3 nm)
Luoshuidong (1.3 nm)
Batang (2.6 nm)
Shunyan (3.4 nm)
Beiyinshan (3.6 nm)
Datianfang (4.0 nm)
Nasai (4.3 nm)
Dashitou (2.3 nm)
Sanjia (2.6 nm)
Tianba (3.3 nm)
Shanggali (2.6 nm)
Dahuangdi (2.8 nm)
Mengpengqing (3.4 nm)
Biji (3.5 nm)
Maliping (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 14 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 50 nm S 175 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 66 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 73 nm E 123
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 86 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S List of HVDC projects
14.7 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
14.7 nm E Pu'er Simao Airport
14.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:08 2016