Qijiawan, China Page

Other names: 七家湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9132 Longitude 104.0160 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 22° 54' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 0' 58E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12148

Weather Charts


Qijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diandong (1.3 nm)
Banpo (1.6 nm)
Ch'a-ho (1.9 nm)
Jiagou (2.2 nm)
Jianshanjiao (2.8 nm)
Zhulinzhai (2.7 nm)
Dajichang (1.2 nm)
Wachanggou (1.7 nm)
Yantouzhai (2.2 nm)
Lanjiapo (2.5 nm)
Youfangpo (2.5 nm)
Chahe (2.8 nm)
Dipeng (1.8 nm)
Aotang (2.2 nm)
Chahe (1.0 nm)
Guipishan (1.8 nm)
Tianwan (2.1 nm)
Xiaobazhai (2.2 nm)
Tianba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 42 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 49 nm N 347
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 47 nm W 307
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 106 nm S 211 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm S Mường Khương District
19.7 nm SE Si Ma Cai District
22.5 nm S Provenance (geology)
21.6 nm E Maguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:10 2016