Yantouzhai, China Page

Other names: 岩头寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9454 Longitude 103.9970 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 43N Long (DMS) 103° 59' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12117

Weather Charts


Yantouzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yantouzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yantouzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuijingbian (0.9 nm)
Jianshanjiao (1.1 nm)
Zhulinzhai (1.7 nm)
Hsiang-yu-chai (2.0 nm)
Maocaozhai (2.4 nm)
P'ing-t'an-chieh (2.6 nm)
Ch'ing-ya (1.3 nm)
Taoziping (1.3 nm)
Qingya (1.4 nm)
Shikala (1.9 nm)
Longshan (2.5 nm)
Lanjiapo (0.9 nm)
Wachanggou (1.1 nm)
Dajichang (1.5 nm)
Youfangpo (2.2 nm)
Jiagou (2.0 nm)
Banpo (2.1 nm)
Qijiawan (2.2 nm)
Diandong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 40 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 47 nm N 348
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 45 nm W 306
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 107 nm S 210 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm S Mường Khương District
21.2 nm NW Faux Namti Bridge
21.8 nm SE Si Ma Cai District
22.2 nm E Maguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:33 2016