Ch'a-ho, China Page

Other names: Ch’a-ho

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8958 Longitude 103.9872 Altitude (feet) 3395
Lat (DMS) 22° 53' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 59' 14E Altitude (meters) 1034
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12169

Weather Charts


Ch'a-ho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'a-ho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'a-ho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chahe (1.1 nm)
Huayudong (1.6 nm)
Hsia-niu-ch'ang (1.9 nm)
Xianiuchang (2.0 nm)
Baguodong (2.2 nm)
Lan-ni-t'ang (2.5 nm)
Diandong (0.7 nm)
Banpo (0.9 nm)
Jiagou (1.4 nm)
Zhulinzhai (2.3 nm)
P'ing-t'an-chieh (2.5 nm)
Pingtanjie (2.6 nm)
Chahe (1.5 nm)
Qijiawan (1.9 nm)
Xiaobazhai (1.1 nm)
Laodao (1.7 nm)
Piaochang (2.0 nm)
Dongzongqing (2.0 nm)
P'iao-ch'ang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 43 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 46 nm W 309
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 49 nm N 349
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 105 nm S 211 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm S Mường Khương District
21.0 nm S Provenance (geology)
20.3 nm SE Si Ma Cai District
22.8 nm S 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:31 2016