Dipeng, China Page

Other names: 地棚

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9238 Longitude 104.0470 Altitude (feet) 4524
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 26N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 49E Altitude (meters) 1378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11598

Weather Charts


Dipeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dipeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dipeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajichang (1.5 nm)
Qijiawan (1.8 nm)
Wachanggou (2.0 nm)
Chahe (2.5 nm)
Lanjiapo (2.7 nm)
Yantouzhai (3.1 nm)
Chahe (1.4 nm)
Youfangpo (1.7 nm)
Bajiaoqing (1.9 nm)
Chaoyangzhai (2.4 nm)
Shikala (3.1 nm)
Wuluzhe (3.3 nm)
Yanziwan (3.3 nm)
Xiahuilong (1.1 nm)
Dadi (1.4 nm)
Malachong (2.9 nm)
Aotang (0.9 nm)
Guipishan (2.0 nm)
Tianwan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 41 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 49 nm N 345
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 48 nm W 305
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 108 nm S 212 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm S Mường Khương District
18.9 nm SE Si Ma Cai District
19.8 nm E Maguan County
23.7 nm SW Provenance (geology)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:29 2016