Jiagou, China Page

Other names: 夹沟

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9179 Longitude 103.9770 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 4N Long (DMS) 103° 58' 37E Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12137

Weather Charts


Jiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'ing-t'an-chieh (1.2 nm)
Pingtanjie (1.4 nm)
Baguodong (2.1 nm)
Lan-ni-t'ang (2.1 nm)
Zhulinzhai (0.9 nm)
Jianshanjiao (1.5 nm)
Hsiang-yu-chai (1.9 nm)
Yantouzhai (2.0 nm)
Shuijingbian (2.3 nm)
Maocaozhai (2.5 nm)
Banpo (0.7 nm)
Diandong (1.2 nm)
Qijiawan (2.2 nm)
Chahe (2.4 nm)
Chahe (1.4 nm)
Ch'a-ho (1.4 nm)
Huayudong (1.9 nm)
Xiaobazhai (2.5 nm)
Xianiuchang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 42 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 45 nm W 309
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 48 nm N 350
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 105 nm S 210 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm S Mường Khương District
22.1 nm S Provenance (geology)
21.9 nm NW Faux Namti Bridge
21.5 nm SE Si Ma Cai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:32 2016