Guipishan, China Page

Other names: 桂皮山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8920 Longitude 104.0380 Altitude (feet) 5170
Lat (DMS) 22° 53' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 1575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11306

Weather Charts


Guipishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guipishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guipishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chahe (1.3 nm)
Xiaobazhai (2.4 nm)
Diandong (2.6 nm)
Ch'a-ho (2.8 nm)
Banpo (3.0 nm)
Laodao (3.1 nm)
Piaochang (3.2 nm)
Aotang (1.5 nm)
Qijiawan (1.8 nm)
Dipeng (2.0 nm)
Xiahuilong (2.5 nm)
Dajichang (2.6 nm)
Wachanggou (3.2 nm)
Chahe (3.3 nm)
Dadi (2.5 nm)
Malachong (2.6 nm)
Tianwan (0.7 nm)
Tianba (1.6 nm)
Dayakou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 43 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 50 nm N 346
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 49 nm W 308
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 106 nm S 212 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm S Mường Khương District
17.9 nm SE Si Ma Cai District
21.8 nm SW Provenance (geology)
20.8 nm E Maguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:34 2016