Pahe, China Page

Other names: 怕河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3809 Longitude 98.1773 Altitude (feet) 4455
Lat (DMS) 24° 22' 51N Long (DMS) 98° 10' 38E Altitude (meters) 1357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9007

Weather Charts


Pahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudong (1.8 nm)
Manding (1.8 nm)
Papen (2.9 nm)
Nongnuo (3.1 nm)
Nongnuo Xinzhai (3.6 nm)
Nongbing (2.0 nm)
Manxian (2.9 nm)
Luolang (2.9 nm)
Daniuzhai (4.3 nm)
Bayu (0.7 nm)
Dongjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Wandan (1.7 nm)
Laoyingzhai (2.7 nm)
Mengchang (3.4 nm)
Hengun (1.4 nm)
Banzai (2.1 nm)
Xiabannian (2.5 nm)
Gonglin (2.5 nm)
Maojiang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 19 nm E 86 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 37 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 51 nm W 262 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 67 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 75 nm N 323 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.9 nm S Wanding Border Economic Cooperation Zone
19.4 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
19.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:01 2016