Nongbing, China Page

Other names: 弄炳

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4118 Longitude 98.1647 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 24' 42N Long (DMS) 98° 9' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9091

Weather Charts


Nongbing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongbing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongbing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luolang (1.0 nm)
Papen (1.7 nm)
Nongnuo (2.9 nm)
Nabang (3.0 nm)
Laogangba (3.2 nm)
Nongnuo Xinzhai (3.8 nm)
Manxian (1.3 nm)
Daniuzhai (2.4 nm)
Bangdong (3.0 nm)
Luojiazhai (3.4 nm)
Bangzhong (3.7 nm)
Dongjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Wandan (3.1 nm)
Shuangwopu (3.4 nm)
Manding (1.3 nm)
Pahe (2.0 nm)
Bayu (1.9 nm)
Gudong (3.1 nm)
Hengun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 20 nm E 91 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 36 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 50 nm W 260 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 66 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 73 nm N 323 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.4 nm S Wanding Border Economic Cooperation Zone
20.2 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
20.2 nm NW 2011 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:27 2016