Daniuzhai, China Page

Other names: 大牛寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4518 Longitude 98.1735 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 6N Long (DMS) 98° 10' 25E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9224

Weather Charts


Daniuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daniuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daniuzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangzhong (1.7 nm)
Qimuwo (2.7 nm)
Nabang (2.8 nm)
Luojiazhai (2.8 nm)
Bangdong (0.7 nm)
Tingzifang (2.2 nm)
Bangjiao (2.7 nm)
Manyahe (2.9 nm)
Shibei (3.0 nm)
Tuopanshan (3.1 nm)
Laozhongshan (3.4 nm)
Manda (2.1 nm)
Shuangwopu (2.1 nm)
Pendu (3.6 nm)
Manxian (1.4 nm)
Luolang (2.2 nm)
Nongbing (2.4 nm)
Papen (3.4 nm)
Manding (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 19 nm E 98 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 33 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 51 nm W 258 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 65 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 71 nm N 321 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.3 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
18.3 nm NW 2011 Yunnan earthquake
19.3 nm N Lianghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:27 2016