Nongnuo, China Page

Other names: 弄糯

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3849 Longitude 98.1199 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 6N Long (DMS) 98° 7' 12E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9225

Weather Charts


Nongnuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongnuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongnuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangzhang (2.3 nm)
Jianpo Shangzhai (2.6 nm)
Wamu (2.8 nm)
Erguanzhai (3.1 nm)
Papen (1.6 nm)
Laogangba (2.6 nm)
Luolang (2.8 nm)
Nabang (3.5 nm)
Xingangba (4.0 nm)
Luojiazhai (4.1 nm)
Manding (1.7 nm)
Gudong (2.2 nm)
Nongbing (2.9 nm)
Pahe (3.1 nm)
Bayu (3.8 nm)
Nongnuo Xinzhai (0.9 nm)
Maishang (2.4 nm)
Gonglin (3.2 nm)
Nanmianba (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 22 nm E 87 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 38 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 48 nm W 261 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 69 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 73 nm N 325 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.3 nm S Wanding Border Economic Cooperation Zone
17.6 nm SW Longchuan County, Yunnan
20.7 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:27 2016