Gonglin, China Page

Other names: 拱林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3434 Longitude 98.1558 Altitude (feet) 4294
Lat (DMS) 24° 20' 36N Long (DMS) 98° 9' 21E Altitude (meters) 1308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9050

Weather Charts


Gonglin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonglin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonglin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongnuo Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Nanmianba (3.0 nm)
Maishang (3.6 nm)
Gudong (1.1 nm)
Pahe (2.5 nm)
Manding (3.2 nm)
Nongnuo (3.2 nm)
Bayu (3.2 nm)
Papen (4.0 nm)
Banzai (1.3 nm)
Xiabannian (2.3 nm)
Hengun (2.4 nm)
Wandan (3.5 nm)
Maojiang (1.3 nm)
Mangwu (1.8 nm)
Hongqiu (3.1 nm)
Leila (3.1 nm)
Gongwai (3.4 nm)
Nongbing (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 20 nm E 80 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 39 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 49 nm W 265 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 69 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 76 nm N 325 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.3 nm S Wanding Border Economic Cooperation Zone
19.6 nm SW 98th meridian east
18.5 nm W Longchuan County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:48 2016